Historical Results
Artist Samuel C. Hawksett
Title Untitled - Mountain River
Media oil on paper board
Size 9.75 x 8.5 x 1 in. / 24.8 x 21.6 x 2.5 cm.
Notes
signed lower left
Estimate CAD$600-$800
Artist Samuel C. Hawksett
Title Untitled - Waterfall
Media gouache on paper board
Size 15.5 x 11.75 x 1 in. / 39.4 x 29.8 x 2.5 cm.
Notes
signed lower left
Estimate CAD$500-$600
Artist Samuel C. Hawksett
Media oil on paper board
Notes
signed lower left
Estimate CAD$600-$800
Artist Samuel C. Hawksett
Title On the River Jaune, Quebec
Media oil on paper board
Dated
ca. 1860
Size 9.25 x 14.5 x 1 in. / 23.5 x 36.8 x 2.5 cm.
Notes
signed lower left; bears title on label verso; minor restoration noted
Provenance
Galerie d'Art Michel Bigue, St. Sauveur, label verso
Estimate CAD$300-$400